2021年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語(yǔ)練習(xí)題及答案(41)
點(diǎn)擊查看:2021年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語(yǔ)練習(xí)題及答案匯總
36. No sooner had he left the police arrived.
A. when B. then C. than D. before
37. Still water run .
A. quick B. deeply C. deep D. quickly
38. He often goes to school by bike it rains.
A. besides B. except for C. except D. except when
39. It is important us the balance of nature.
A. for…to keep B. of…to keep
C. for…keeping D. of…to have kept
40. There is little ink in the bottle, ?
A. isn’t there B. isn’t it C. is there D. is it
41. There are many in this hospital.
A. woman doctors B. women doctors C. women doctor D. doctor woman
42. Your coat will lose its color it is washed.
A. after B. until C. though D. not until
43. —What shall we do this weekend, Sara?
—What about to a movie?
A. go B. going C. went D. to go
44. It is quite clear he won’t see us.
A. what B. that C. why D. how
45. There is “u” and “s” in the word “us”.
A. a…a B. a…an C. an…a D. an…an
46. Tom told me that you were going to take a trip to America, ?
A. wouldn’t you B. didn’t he C. weren’t you D. didn’t you
47. Science seems closer to the question.
A. to be getting…answering…puzzling B. to get…answer…puzzled
C. to be getting…answer…puzzling D. getting…answer…puzzling
48. , we must take time to discuss it carefully.
A. Being rather difficult
B. Because the question being rather difficult
C. the question being rather difficult
D. Because the question be rather difficult
49. The teacher told you to do it .
A. how he said B. as you had been shown
C. which he told you D. what you had heard
50. More than one person that kind of experience.
A. has had B. have had C. are having D. were having
參考答案:
36. C 37. C 38. D 39. A 40. C
41. B 42. A 43. B 44. B 45. B
46. C 47. A 48. C 49. B 50. A
熱點(diǎn)關(guān)注:
2.部分稿件來(lái)源于網(wǎng)絡(luò),如有不實(shí)或侵權(quán),請(qǐng)聯(lián)系我們溝通解決。最新官方信息請(qǐng)以湖北省教育考試院及各教育官網(wǎng)為準(zhǔn)!
- 2014年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語(yǔ)考試真題(標(biāo)準(zhǔn)版)
- 2012年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語(yǔ)試題及答案
- 2018年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語(yǔ)真題及答案
- 2021年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語(yǔ)練習(xí)題及答案(34)
- 2021年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語(yǔ)練習(xí)題及答案(17)
- 2021年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語(yǔ)練習(xí)題及答案(24)
- 2022年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語(yǔ)模擬題及答案(5)
- 2014年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語(yǔ)考試作文范文
- 2018年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語(yǔ)模擬真題及答案(2)
- 2021年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語(yǔ)練習(xí)題及答案(14)
- 湖北成考報(bào)名繳費(fèi)后因故無(wú)法參加考試能退費(fèi)嗎?怎么退?
- 湖北成考報(bào)名時(shí)選擇業(yè)余還是函授學(xué)習(xí)形式?有什么區(qū)別?
- 2026年湖北成考網(wǎng)上報(bào)名系統(tǒng)預(yù)計(jì)何時(shí)開放?怎么報(bào)?
- 湖北成人高考專升本考生如何進(jìn)行前置學(xué)歷在線認(rèn)證?操作流程一覽
- 湖北成人高考高中/中專畢業(yè)證遺失如何辦理報(bào)考證明?附報(bào)考攻略
- 湖北成人高考同一專業(yè)在不同學(xué)校學(xué)費(fèi)差異大嗎?學(xué)費(fèi)最低多少?
- 湖北大學(xué)和武漢科技大學(xué)成考專業(yè)有何區(qū)別?速來(lái)了解!
- 湖北成考哪些學(xué)校開設(shè)了計(jì)算機(jī)科學(xué)與技術(shù)專業(yè)?速戳了解!
- 如何查詢湖北成考各校專業(yè)的往年錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線?全攻略分享!
- 2026年湖北成考各高校招生簡(jiǎn)章何時(shí)公布?含報(bào)名時(shí)間預(yù)測(cè)!
湖北成教網(wǎng)微信公眾號(hào)
隨時(shí)獲取成考政策、通知、公告及各類學(xué)習(xí)資料、學(xué)習(xí)方法、課件。







鄂公網(wǎng)安備 42011102000050號(hào)