湖北自考網(wǎng)旗下頻道:湖北成人高考網(wǎng)為考生提供湖北成人高考信息服務(wù) ,僅供學(xué)習(xí)交流使用,官方信息以湖北教育考試院為準。

湖北自考網(wǎng)

成人高考
成考首頁 成考簡章 成考院校 成考專業(yè) 成考答疑 成考經(jīng)驗 網(wǎng)上報名
成考專題:
湖北成考報名時間 考試時間 招生對象和條件 報考費用 考試科目 照顧政策 準考證打印 成考模擬考試 成績查詢 歷年錄取分數(shù)線 錄取查詢
成人高考輔導(dǎo)報名
湖北自考網(wǎng)>湖北成人高考網(wǎng) > 湖北成考輔導(dǎo)資料 > 高中起點 > 外語輔導(dǎo) > 2013年湖北成人高考高起點英語預(yù)測試題(25) 網(wǎng)站地圖

2013年湖北成人高考高起點英語預(yù)測試題(25)

來源:湖北成人高考網(wǎng) 整編:湖北自考網(wǎng) 時間:2013-05-20 瀏覽:0

湖北成人高考資料領(lǐng)取


湖北2013年成人高考高起點英語預(yù)測試題(25)

詞匯與語法知識(共25小題;
每題1.5分,共37.5分。)

   從每個小題的四個選項中,選出最佳的一項,并把它前面的大寫字母填入左邊的括弧里。

   ( )1. I don‘t know how to play bridge and ________.

   A. my wife doesn‘t neither

   B. my wife does either

   C. neither does my wife

   D. neither my wife does

   ( )2. He asked ________ since he had been chairman for seven years.

   A. not to have been re-elected

   B. to not be re-elected

   C. not to be re-elected

   D. to have not been re-elected

   ( )3. The guests said that they wouldn‘t mind _______.

   A. to have a little light music

   B. have a little light music

   C. having a little light music

   D. that they have a little light music

   ( )4. Last night we caught a thief _______ John‘s car.

   A. when stealing

   B. that be stole

   C. to steal

   D. stealing

   ( )5. Without the invention of writing, a man ________ to remember so many things which he can write down or find in a book.

   A. is forced

   B. will be forced

   C. forced

   D. would be forced

   ( )6. What would you ________ to eat tonight?

   A. like

   B. wish

   C. want

   D. hope

   ( )7. I ________ my bicycle on the left side.

   A. get off from

   B. get down

   C. get down from

   D. get off

   ( )8. Coal ________ electricity very often.

   A. is used to producing

   B. is used to produce

   C. used to produce

   D. used to producing

   ( )9. Why can‘t you do this small _______ for me? I’ve helped you often enough in the past.

   A. work

   B. demand

   C. favour

   D. good

   ( )10. Never _______ till tomorrow what may be done today.

   A. put on

   B. put away

   C. put off

   D. put up

   ( )11. Mother kept inviting Mrs. Smith to stay for lunch, and finally she _______.

   A. gave out

   B. gave off

   C. gave in

   D. gave away

   ( )12. <<<<France>>>> is ________ only European country I have visited.

   A. an

   B. a

   C. the

   D. 不填

   ( )13. The problem of pollution in this city is more serious than ______ in other cities.

   A. that

   B. it

   C. this

   D. those

   ( )14. Dick found himself walking _______ the direction of the post office.

   A. to

   B. by

   C. along

   D. in

   ( )15. _______ that we were late, we started to run.

   A. Know

   B. To know

   C. Knowing

   D. Being known

   ( )16. This room is _______ any of the others in the building.

   A. the biggest than

   B. big as

   C. bigger than

   D. the biggest of

   ( )17. Just think Ann got the house _______ all by herself!

   A. paint

   B. be painted

   C. to paint

   D. painted

   ( )18. The policeman caught the man _________ the arm.

   A. by

   B. with

   C. on

   D. at

   ( )19. To get an education, _______.

   A. one must work hard

   B. working hard is important

   C. to work hard is necessary

   D. it is needed to work hard

   ( )20. The old man could not decide ________ the money or to put it in the bank.

   A. if he spent

   B. whether to spend

   C. that he spent

   D. what to spend

   ( )21. I wish you‘d consider _______ to Miami with us this vacation.

   A. going

   B. that you‘ll go

   C. to go

   D. to going

   ( )22. I think I‘ll wait until the mail _______.

   A. should come

   B. is coming

   C. comes

   D. will come

   ( )23. We found ________.

   A. the work hard for doing

   B. hard to do the work

   C. it hard for doing the work

   D. the work hard to do

   ( )24. Professor Bixby warned his students ________ late for the examination.

   A. not be

   B. to be not

   C. not to be

   D. be not

   ( )25. I don‘t know what I’d have done if I _______ to make that decision.

   A. would have

   B. had had

   C. have had

   D. did have

參考答案:

1.C 2.C 3.C 4.D 5.D 6.A 7.D 8.B 9.C 10.C

11.C 12.C 13.A 14.D 15.C 16.C 17.D 18.A 19.A 20.B

21.A 22.C 23.D 24.C 25.B

熱點關(guān)注:

  • 2026年湖北成考報考高中起點本科需滿足什么學(xué)歷條件?速來了解!
  • 湖北成人高考同一專業(yè)在不同學(xué)校學(xué)費差異大嗎?學(xué)費最低多少?
  • 湖北成考哪些學(xué)校開設(shè)了計算機科學(xué)與技術(shù)專業(yè)?速戳了解!
  • 湖北成考報名時選擇業(yè)余還是函授學(xué)習(xí)形式?有什么區(qū)別?
  • 湖北成考報名繳費后因故無法參加考試能退費嗎?怎么退?
  • 結(jié)束
    特別聲明:1.凡本網(wǎng)注明稿件來源為“湖北成人高考網(wǎng)”的,轉(zhuǎn)載必須注明“稿件來源:湖北成人高考網(wǎng)(www.ryvez.cn/ck/),違者將依法追究責(zé)任;
    2.部分稿件來源于網(wǎng)絡(luò),如有不實或侵權(quán),請聯(lián)系我們溝通解決。最新官方信息請以湖北省教育考試院及各教育官網(wǎng)為準!
    成考最新文章 成人高考政策
    微信公眾號 抖音交流群
    湖北成人高考微信公眾號

    湖北成教網(wǎng)微信公眾號

    隨時獲取成考政策、通知、公告及各類學(xué)習(xí)資料、學(xué)習(xí)方法、課件。

    成考院校 自考院校 專升本院校 資格證 其它熱門欄目 最新更新
    合山市| 赫章县| 阜康市| 读书| 怀宁县| 武冈市| 剑川县| 望城县| 台北市| 抚顺县| 修水县| 保靖县| 泸西县| 前郭尔| 镇赉县| 平潭县| 社会| 塘沽区| 天镇县| 阿拉善右旗| 临猗县| 石台县| 保康县| 沙坪坝区| 南丹县| 彭州市| 三门峡市| 东方市| 台山市| 桂阳县| 辉县市| 乐平市| 蚌埠市| 卢氏县| 尚义县| 武山县| 轮台县| 中江县| 东阿县| 东丰县| 布尔津县|