2020年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語練習(xí)題及答案(7)
英語科目是湖北成人高考高起專的必考科目,也是很多學(xué)生比較擔(dān)心的一門,如果有一定的英語基礎(chǔ),湖北成教網(wǎng)小編建議大家多做練習(xí),提高做題的正確性,所以這篇2020年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語練習(xí)題及答案(7),對(duì)你們練習(xí)英語備考應(yīng)該會(huì)有幫助。

( )1. The girl cried out: “I ________ go out today.”
A. had better not to B. had rather not
C. would rather not to D. would rather not
( )2. The boy wanted to ride his bicycle in the street, but his mother told him _______.
A. not to B. not to do C. not do it D. do not to
( )3 She thought I was talking about her daughter, ______, in fact, I was talking about my daughter.
A. whom B. where C. which D. while
( )4. You don‘t need to describe her. I _______ her several times.
A. had met B. have met C. met D. meet
( )5. Can you believe that in _______ a rich country _______ there should be many poor people?
A. such; such B. such; so C. so; so D. so; such
( )6. Paul doesn‘t have to be made ________. He always works hard.
A. learn B. to learn C. learned D. learning
( )7.—There were already five people in the car but they managed to take me as well.—It _______ a comfortable journey.
A. can‘t be B. shouldn’t be C. mustn‘t have been D. couldn’t have been
( )8. If by any chance someone comes to see me, ask them to leave a _______.
A. message B. letter C. sentence D. notice
( )9 _______, Mother will wait for him to have dinner together.
A. However late is he B. However he is late
C. However is he late D. However late he is
( )10. Alice, why didn‘t you come yesterday?
I , but I had an unexpected visitor.
A. had B. would C. was going to D. did
( )11.—Who is Jerry Cooper?
— _______? I saw you shaking hands with him at the meeting.
A. Don‘t you meet him yet B. Hadn’t you met him yet
C. Didn‘t you meet him yet D. Haven’t you met him yet
( )12. We agreed ________ here but so far she hasn‘t turned up yet.
A. having met B. meeting C. to meet D. to have met
( )13. What did you think of her speech?
She _______for one hour but didn‘t _______ much.
A. spoke; speak B. spoke; say C. said; speak D. said; say
( )14. After living in Paris for fifty years he returned to the small town _______ he grew
up as a child.
A. which B. where C. that D. when
( )15. As she _______ the newspaper, Granny ________ asleep.
A. read; was falling B. was reading; fell
C. was reading; was falling D. read; fell
( )16. How beautifully she sings! I have never heard ________.
A. the better voice B. a good voice
C. the best voice D. a better voice
( )17. Wait till you are more ________. It‘s better to be sure than sorry.
A. inspired B. satisfied C. calm D. certain
( )18.—Hi, Tracy, you look tired.
—I am tired. I _______ the living room all day.
A. painted B. had painted C. have been painting D. have painted
( )19.—How was your recent visit to Qingdao?
—It was great. We visited some friends, and spent the _______ days at the seaside.
A. few last sunny B. last few sunny
C. last sunny few D. few sunny last
( )20. I first met Lisa three years ago. She ________ at a radio shop at the time.
A. has worked B. was working C. had been working D. had worked
( )21.—When can I come for the photos? I need them tomorrow afternoon.
—They _______ be ready by 12:00.
A. can B. should C. might D. need
( )22. Yesterday Alice ________ a wallet on her way to school.
A. picked up B. picked out C. throw away D. kick away
( )23. While standing there, the nice girl found the stranger‘s eyes _______ her.
A. fixed up B. looked at C. stared at D. glared at
( )24. _______ we‘ll go camping tomorrow depends on the weather.
A. If B. Whether C. That D. Where
( )25. The flowers in our school _______ the beauty of our campus.
A. add B. add to C. add up to D. add up
參考答案:
1.D2.A3.D 4.B 5.B 6.B 7.D 8.A 9.D 10.C 11.D 12.C 13.B
14.B 15.B 16.D 17.D 18.C 19.B 20.B 21.B 22.A 23.C 24.B 25.A
熱點(diǎn)關(guān)注:
2.部分稿件來源于網(wǎng)絡(luò),如有不實(shí)或侵權(quán),請(qǐng)聯(lián)系我們溝通解決。最新官方信息請(qǐng)以湖北省教育考試院及各教育官網(wǎng)為準(zhǔn)!
- 2012年成考高起點(diǎn)英語單詞匯編37
- 2015年湖北成考高起點(diǎn)英語復(fù)習(xí):必備短語3
- 2012年成考高起點(diǎn)英語單詞類別12
- 2015年湖北成考高起點(diǎn)英語話題詞匯:運(yùn)動(dòng)
- 2013年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語全面講解
- 2013年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語預(yù)測(cè)試題(43)
- 2015年湖北成考高起點(diǎn)英語語法歸納練習(xí)(3)
- 2013年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語預(yù)測(cè)試題(19)
- 2020年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語練習(xí)題及答案(7)
- 2019年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)《英語》模擬試題及答案(6)
- 湖北成考報(bào)名繳費(fèi)后因故無法參加考試能退費(fèi)嗎?怎么退?
- 湖北成考報(bào)名時(shí)選擇業(yè)余還是函授學(xué)習(xí)形式?有什么區(qū)別?
- 2026年湖北成考網(wǎng)上報(bào)名系統(tǒng)預(yù)計(jì)何時(shí)開放?怎么報(bào)?
- 湖北成人高考專升本考生如何進(jìn)行前置學(xué)歷在線認(rèn)證?操作流程一覽
- 湖北成人高考高中/中專畢業(yè)證遺失如何辦理報(bào)考證明?附報(bào)考攻略
- 湖北成人高考同一專業(yè)在不同學(xué)校學(xué)費(fèi)差異大嗎?學(xué)費(fèi)最低多少?
- 湖北大學(xué)和武漢科技大學(xué)成考專業(yè)有何區(qū)別?速來了解!
- 湖北成考哪些學(xué)校開設(shè)了計(jì)算機(jī)科學(xué)與技術(shù)專業(yè)?速戳了解!
- 如何查詢湖北成考各校專業(yè)的往年錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線?全攻略分享!
- 2026年湖北成考各高校招生簡(jiǎn)章何時(shí)公布?含報(bào)名時(shí)間預(yù)測(cè)!
湖北成教網(wǎng)微信公眾號(hào)
隨時(shí)獲取成考政策、通知、公告及各類學(xué)習(xí)資料、學(xué)習(xí)方法、課件。







鄂公網(wǎng)安備 42011102000050號(hào)