2018年湖北成人高考專升本《英語》練習(xí)試題(4)
2018年湖北成人高考專升本《英語》練習(xí)試題(4)
1. ( 單選題 ) How about the two of us ______ a walk down the garden?(本題2.0分)
A、 to take
B、 take
C、 taking
D、 to be taking
標(biāo)準(zhǔn)答案:C
2. ( 單選題 ) – Hi. I’m your neighbor. My name is Steve Edwin. –(本題2.0分)
A、 What are you from?
B、 Oh.
C、 Yes, I know.
D、 Hi. It’s good to see you. I’m Jane Peterson.
標(biāo)準(zhǔn)答案:D
3. ( 單選題 ) — ______________ — I’m afraid not. My favorite sport is jogging. I don’t care for ball games.(本題2.0分)
A、 Are you interested in football?
B、 Football is my hobby.
C、 You are interested in jogging.
D、 Which is your favorite sport?
標(biāo)準(zhǔn)答案:A
4. ( 單選題 ) – Come to our party, please. – _________________(本題2.0分)
A、 Oh, I’m glad to hear that.
B、 It’s very nice of you to invite us to it.
C、 It’s a pleasure.
D、 Congratulations!
標(biāo)準(zhǔn)答案:B
5. ( 單選題 ) I hope to be ______ your teacher ______ your good friend.(本題2.0分)
A、 not; but
B、 not only; but
C、 if; not
D、 rather; than
標(biāo)準(zhǔn)答案:B
6. ( 單選題 ) It was on the beach ______ Miss White found the kid lying dead.(本題2.0分)
A、 that
B、 this
C、 it
D、 which
標(biāo)準(zhǔn)答案:A
7. ( 單選題 ) The anti-smoking campaign had made quite an ______ on young people.( )(本題2.0分)
A、 anxiety
B、 unrest
C、 interest
D、 impact
標(biāo)準(zhǔn)答案:D
8. ( 單選題 ) In which phase you may find yourself moving around with a group of students who speak your own language?(本題2.0分)
A、 The ‘honeymoon phase’.
B、 The ‘rejection phase’.
C、 The ‘regression phase’.
D、 The ‘recovery phase’.
標(biāo)準(zhǔn)答案:C
9. ( 單選題 ) _______ had he gone to sleep, than the telephone rang once again.(本題2.0分)
A、 Hardly
B、 Scarcely
C、 Just
D、 No sooner
標(biāo)準(zhǔn)答案:D
10. ( 單選題 ) – It is cold today. What would you like to do this afternoon? –(本題2.0分)
A、 I don’t think so.
B、 Yes, it’s cold. But spring is coming.
C、 I need my coat, please.
D、 Yes, it’s too cold, so I don’t feel like going out today.
標(biāo)準(zhǔn)答案:D
小編提示:
在本
湖北成考網(wǎng)報名參加考試還可以獲得
免費的考前培訓(xùn),通過率高達(dá)98%(
點擊查看詳情:
www.ryvez.cn/ck/chengkao/),想要參加2018年湖北成人高考的考生可以抓緊時間聯(lián)系老師報名,考上心儀的成教院校。
熱點關(guān)注:
2.部分稿件來源于網(wǎng)絡(luò),如有不實或侵權(quán),請聯(lián)系我們溝通解決。最新官方信息請以湖北省教育考試院及各教育官網(wǎng)為準(zhǔn)!
- 湖北成考報名繳費后因故無法參加考試能退費嗎?怎么退?
- 湖北成考報名時選擇業(yè)余還是函授學(xué)習(xí)形式?有什么區(qū)別?
- 2026年湖北成考網(wǎng)上報名系統(tǒng)預(yù)計何時開放?怎么報?
- 湖北成人高考專升本考生如何進(jìn)行前置學(xué)歷在線認(rèn)證?操作流程一覽
- 湖北成人高考高中/中專畢業(yè)證遺失如何辦理報考證明?附報考攻略
- 湖北成人高考同一專業(yè)在不同學(xué)校學(xué)費差異大嗎?學(xué)費最低多少?
- 湖北大學(xué)和武漢科技大學(xué)成考專業(yè)有何區(qū)別?速來了解!
- 湖北成考哪些學(xué)校開設(shè)了計算機(jī)科學(xué)與技術(shù)專業(yè)?速戳了解!
- 如何查詢湖北成考各校專業(yè)的往年錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線?全攻略分享!
- 2026年湖北成考各高校招生簡章何時公布?含報名時間預(yù)測!
湖北成教網(wǎng)微信公眾號
隨時獲取成考政策、通知、公告及各類學(xué)習(xí)資料、學(xué)習(xí)方法、課件。







鄂公網(wǎng)安備 42011102000050號