湖北自考網(wǎng)旗下頻道:湖北成人高考網(wǎng)為考生提供湖北成人高考信息服務(wù) ,僅供學(xué)習(xí)交流使用,官方信息以湖北教育考試院為準(zhǔn)。

湖北自考網(wǎng)

成人高考
成考首頁 成考簡章 成考院校 成考專業(yè) 成考答疑 成考經(jīng)驗(yàn) 網(wǎng)上報名
成考專題:
湖北成考報名時間 考試時間 招生對象和條件 報考費(fèi)用 考試科目 照顧政策 準(zhǔn)考證打印 成考模擬考試 成績查詢 歷年錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線 錄取查詢
成人高考輔導(dǎo)報名
湖北自考網(wǎng)>湖北成人高考網(wǎng) > 湖北成考輔導(dǎo)資料 > 高中起點(diǎn) > 外語輔導(dǎo) > 2020年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語練習(xí)題及答案(4) 網(wǎng)站地圖

2020年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語練習(xí)題及答案(4)

來源:湖北成人高考網(wǎng) 整編:湖北自考網(wǎng) 時間:2020-09-29 瀏覽:0

湖北成人高考資料領(lǐng)取

英語科目是湖北成人高考高起專的必考科目,也是很多學(xué)生比較擔(dān)心的一門,如果有一定的英語基礎(chǔ),湖北成教網(wǎng)小編建議大家多做練習(xí),提高做題的正確性,所以這篇2020年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語練習(xí)題及答案(4),對你們練習(xí)英語備考應(yīng)該會有幫助。

2020年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語練習(xí)題及答案


 一、語音知識(共5小題;每題1.5分,共7.5分。)

  在下列每組單詞中,有一個單詞的劃線部分與其它單詞的劃線部分的讀音不同。找出這個詞,并把它前面的大寫字母填入左邊括號里。

  ( )1.A. group B. about C. found D. without

  ( )2.A. result B. decorate C. suggest D. impress

  ( )3.A. water B. what C. chalk D. almost

  ( )4.A. jacket B. radio C. change D. hate

  ( )5.A. then B. invent C. ever D. eve

  二、詞匯與語法知識(共25小題;每題1.5分,共37.5分。)

  從每小題的四個選擇項(xiàng)中,選出最佳的一項(xiàng),并把它前面的大寫字母填入左邊的括號里。

  ( )6. A computer _______ think for itself; it must be told what to do.

  A. can’t B. couldn’t C. may not D. might not

  ( )7. Don’t smoke in the meeting-room, ________?

  A. do you B. will you C. can you D. could you

  ( )8. —Have you moved into the new house?

  —Not yet. The rooms ________.

  A. are being painted B. are painting C. are painted D. are being painting

  ( )9. Alexander Graham Bell invented ________ telephone in 1876.

  A. \ B. a C. the D. one

  ( )10. We ________ each other the best of luck in the examination.

  A. hoped B. wanted C. expected D. wished

  ( )11. ______! There’s a train coming.

  A. Look out B. Look around C. Look forward D. Look on

  ( )12.—Will somebody go and get Dr. White?

  —He’s already been _______.

  A. asked for B. sent for C. called for D. looked for

  ( )13._______ he was old and sick did the enemy set him free.

  A. Until B. Not until C. Unless D. When

  ( )14.—We haven’t heard from Jane for a long time.

  —What do you suppose ________ to her?

  A. was happening B. to happen C. has happened D. having happened

  ( )15. These players lost the game. They were ______ players.

  A. losing B. lost C. lose D. being lost

  ( )16. Mrs. Smith warned her daughter ________ after drinking.

  A. never to drive B. to never drive C. never driving D. never drive

  ( )17.—Do you know Jim quarreled with his brother?

  —I don’t know, ________.

  A. nor don’t I care B. nor do I care

  C. I don’t care neither D. I don’t care also

  ( )18.—How did you find your visit to the museum?

  —I thoroughly enjoyed it. It was _______ than I expected.

  A. far more interesting B. even much interesting

  C. so more interesting D. a lot much interesting

  ( )19. We couldn’t eat in a restaurant because _______ of us had ______ money on us.

  A. all; no B. any; no C. none; any D. no one; any

  ( )20. On Saturday afternoon, Mrs. Green went to the market, ______ some bananas and visited her cousin.

  A. bought B. buying C. to buy D. buy

  ( )21. These oranges taste ________.

  A. good B. well C. to be good D. to be well

  ( )22. The students ________ busily when Miss Brown went to get a book she _______ in the office.

  A. had written; left B. were writing; has left

  C. had written; had left D. were writing; had left

  ( )23. When and where to build the new factory _______ yet.

  A. is not decided B. are not decided

  C. has not decided D. have not decided

  ( )24. The secretary worked late into the night, ______ a long speech for the president.

  A. to prepare B. preparing C. prepared D. was preparing

  ( )25._______ any frogs when winter comes.

  A. You hardly can find B. Hardly you can find

  C. You can find hardly D. Hardly can you find

  ( )26.—The light in the office is still on.

  —Oh, I forgot ________.

  A. turning it off B. turn it off

  C. to turn it off D. having turned it off

  ( )27. The hero of the story is an artist in his ________.

  A. thirtieth B. thirty C. thirty’s D. thirties

  ( )28. No one can be sure ________ in a million years.

  A. what man will look like B. what will man look like

  C. man will look like what D. what look will man like

  ( )29. Without electricity human life _______ quite different today.

  A. is B. will be C. would have been D. would be

  ( )30. John was made _______ the truck for a week as a punishment.

  A. to wash B. washing C. wash D. to be washing

 參考答案

  一、語音知識

  1.A 2.A 3.B 4.A 5.D

  二、詞匯與語法知識

  6.A 7.B 8.A 9.C 10.D 11.A 12.B 13.B 14.C 15.A 16.A 17.B 18.A 19.C

  20.A 21.A 22.D 23.A 24.B 25.D 26.C

  27.D 28.A 29.D 30.A

 

熱點(diǎn)關(guān)注:

  • 2026年湖北成考各高校招生簡章何時公布?含報名時間預(yù)測!
  • 2026年湖北成考報考高中起點(diǎn)本科需滿足什么學(xué)歷條件?速來了解!
  • 湖北成考哪些學(xué)校開設(shè)了計算機(jī)科學(xué)與技術(shù)專業(yè)?速戳了解!
  • 2026年湖北成考網(wǎng)上報名系統(tǒng)預(yù)計何時開放?怎么報?
  • 湖北成考報名時選擇業(yè)余還是函授學(xué)習(xí)形式?有什么區(qū)別?
  • 結(jié)束
    特別聲明:1.凡本網(wǎng)注明稿件來源為“湖北成人高考網(wǎng)”的,轉(zhuǎn)載必須注明“稿件來源:湖北成人高考網(wǎng)(www.ryvez.cn/ck/),違者將依法追究責(zé)任;
    2.部分稿件來源于網(wǎng)絡(luò),如有不實(shí)或侵權(quán),請聯(lián)系我們溝通解決。最新官方信息請以湖北省教育考試院及各教育官網(wǎng)為準(zhǔn)!
    成考最新文章 成人高考政策
    微信公眾號 抖音交流群
    湖北成人高考微信公眾號

    湖北成教網(wǎng)微信公眾號

    隨時獲取成考政策、通知、公告及各類學(xué)習(xí)資料、學(xué)習(xí)方法、課件。

    成考院校 自考院校 專升本院校 資格證 其它熱門欄目 最新更新
    大庆市| 且末县| 保德县| 大庆市| 普陀区| 平舆县| 宁阳县| 赤壁市| 天柱县| 河西区| 甘孜| 星座| 娱乐| 平陆县| 保德县| 平利县| 咸阳市| 尼木县| 双流县| 许昌市| 灵璧县| 宜兰市| 乃东县| 内乡县| 应用必备| 罗城| 达日县| 五华县| 常熟市| 陵水| 乐昌市| 赣榆县| 贡嘎县| 浙江省| 渝中区| 宜阳县| 宁晋县| 夹江县| 新巴尔虎右旗| 汉寿县| 墨玉县|