2020年成人高考高起專英語練習(xí)題及答案6
成人高考備考過程中,練習(xí)題必不可少,以下是湖北成考網(wǎng)為大家準(zhǔn)備的成人高考高起專英語練習(xí)題及答案。
1. “Whose idea is it?” “ It’s ________.”
A. the idea of her
B. the idea of him
C. an idea of them
D. an idea of theirs
2. The children got to the zoo after walk.
A. half hour’s
B. half a hour’s
C. half an hour’s
D. half hour
3. The light was on all day long. I didn’t know who .
A. has turned it on
B. has turned on it
C. had turned it on
D. had turned on it
4. “Does she speak English or Russian?” “She doesn’t speak .”
A. neither
B. none
C. either
D. all
5. “How has your friend stayed in your home?” “Two weeks.”
A. many time
B. long
C. long time
D. much long
6. Think it over, you will find a way.
A. or
B. and
C. before
D. yet
7. “Where is your daughter?” “He school.”
A. was in
B. will be at
C. has been to
D. has gone to
8. “How is your son today?” “He is .”
A. very good
B. very well
C. a teacher
D. kind
9. John dashed back into the room and saw .
A. what is wrong
B. what was wrong
C. what wrong was
D. if was wrong
10. Is this house large enough for us ?
A. living
B. living in
C. to live
D. to live in
11. This computer is than that one.
A. much expensive
B. much more expensive
C. most expensive
D. the most expensive
12. On the first day at work I introduced to the class.
A. me
B. my
C. myself
D. I
13. There is milk in the bottle.
A. no any
B. not a
C. no
D. not many
14. Stop talking. I have words to say.
A. little
B. a little
C. few
D. a few
15. Do you know who the picture? It’s upside-down.
A. hung
B. hang
C. hanged
D. hanging
16. “Which girl is your daughter, Mr. White? ”
“Oh, look, that little one in red.”
A. a
B. an
C. /
D. the
17. The thing to remember is to close the windows before you leave.
A. only
B. most important
C. very
D. biggest
18. WTO is the short form for World Trade ___________.
A. Organization
B. Occupation
C. Owner
D. Office
19. He is a man who is fond of ________ activities.
A. outdoor
B. outside
C. out
D. out of
20. We should walk on the _________ not on the road.
A. pavement
B. street
C. way
D. corner
21. They have many ________ including three black cats.
A. pandas
B. pears
C. pets
D. peaches
22. You’re late. The manager has already came.
A. terrible
B. nearly
C. terribly
D. near
23. He living in the country to the city.
A. likes
B. prefers
C. enjoys
D. loves
24. There is in today’s newspaper.
A. new anything
B. new something
C. anything new
D. something new
25. Help to the apples, children.
A. you
B. yours
C. yourselves
D. yourself
26. ______ house is beautiful. But ______ is more beautiful than ________.
A. Toms … my … he
B. Tom's … mine … his
C. Tom's … mine … him
D. Tom's … my … his
27. “How many people will go to London for the Olympic Games in 2012?”
“It’s hard to say.___________ people, I think.”
A. Million of
B. Millions of
C. Two millions of
D. Two million of
28. 13. I thought the task would be very hard but it ________ to be easy.
A. showed
B. made out
C. had
D. turned out
29. We had many pens, but ink.
A. few
B. a few
C. not many
D. not much
30. The water vapour when the temperature is above 100℃.
A. becomes into
B. makes into
C. takes into
D. turns into
31. China is a country a very long history, a rich culture and many beautiful places.
A. has
B. for
C. in
D. with
32. Have you ever why some people are left-handed.
A. wondered
B. thought
C. believed
D. expected
33. I’ll go up the ladder, and you can the tools up to me.
A. give
B. put
C. hand
D. point
34.________ away this dirty shirt and bring me a clean one.
A. Pick
B. Bring
C. Carry
D. Take
35. We should plant more trees because they CO2 and let out O2.
A. take in
B. take off
C. take out
D. take away
1.D 2.C 3.C 4.C 5.B 6.B 7.D 8.B 9.B 10.D
11.B 12.C 13.C 14.D 15.A 16.C 17.B 18.A 19.A 20.A
21.C 22.C 23.B 24.D 25.C 26.B 27.B 28.D 29.D 30.D
31.D 32.A 33.C 34.D 35.A
編輯推薦:
湖北成人高考高起專試題輔導(dǎo)練習(xí)
2020年湖北成人高考報(bào)名時(shí)間及預(yù)報(bào)名入口
熱點(diǎn)關(guān)注:
2.部分稿件來源于網(wǎng)絡(luò),如有不實(shí)或侵權(quán),請(qǐng)聯(lián)系我們溝通解決。最新官方信息請(qǐng)以湖北省教育考試院及各教育官網(wǎng)為準(zhǔn)!
- 2015年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語輔導(dǎo):語法知識(shí)
- 2019年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)《英語》高頻詞匯匯總
- 2013年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語預(yù)測試題(9)
- 2012年湖北成考高起點(diǎn)常考英語語法知識(shí)點(diǎn)(1)
- 2013年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語誤用講解:分詞
- 2013年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語預(yù)測試題(17)
- 2015年湖北成考高起點(diǎn)英語復(fù)習(xí):閱讀理解解題指導(dǎo)
- 2013年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語誤用講解:虛擬語氣
- 2015年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語易混淆單詞(8)
- 2015年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語寫作常用詞語(9)
- 湖北成考報(bào)名繳費(fèi)后因故無法參加考試能退費(fèi)嗎?怎么退?
- 湖北成考報(bào)名時(shí)選擇業(yè)余還是函授學(xué)習(xí)形式?有什么區(qū)別?
- 2026年湖北成考網(wǎng)上報(bào)名系統(tǒng)預(yù)計(jì)何時(shí)開放?怎么報(bào)?
- 湖北成人高考專升本考生如何進(jìn)行前置學(xué)歷在線認(rèn)證?操作流程一覽
- 湖北成人高考高中/中專畢業(yè)證遺失如何辦理報(bào)考證明?附報(bào)考攻略
- 湖北成人高考同一專業(yè)在不同學(xué)校學(xué)費(fèi)差異大嗎?學(xué)費(fèi)最低多少?
- 湖北大學(xué)和武漢科技大學(xué)成考專業(yè)有何區(qū)別?速來了解!
- 湖北成考哪些學(xué)校開設(shè)了計(jì)算機(jī)科學(xué)與技術(shù)專業(yè)?速戳了解!
- 如何查詢湖北成考各校專業(yè)的往年錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線?全攻略分享!
- 2026年湖北成考各高校招生簡章何時(shí)公布?含報(bào)名時(shí)間預(yù)測!
湖北成教網(wǎng)微信公眾號(hào)
隨時(shí)獲取成考政策、通知、公告及各類學(xué)習(xí)資料、學(xué)習(xí)方法、課件。







鄂公網(wǎng)安備 42011102000050號(hào)