湖北自考網(wǎng)旗下頻道:湖北成人高考網(wǎng)為考生提供湖北成人高考信息服務(wù) ,僅供學(xué)習(xí)交流使用,官方信息以湖北教育考試院為準(zhǔn)。

湖北自考網(wǎng)

成人高考
成考首頁(yè) 成考簡(jiǎn)章 成考院校 成考專(zhuān)業(yè) 成考答疑 成考經(jīng)驗(yàn) 網(wǎng)上報(bào)名
成考專(zhuān)題:
湖北成考報(bào)名時(shí)間 考試時(shí)間 招生對(duì)象和條件 報(bào)考費(fèi)用 考試科目 照顧政策 準(zhǔn)考證打印 成考模擬考試 成績(jī)查詢(xún) 歷年錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線 錄取查詢(xún)
成人高考輔導(dǎo)報(bào)名
湖北自考網(wǎng)>湖北成人高考網(wǎng) > 湖北成考輔導(dǎo)資料 > 高中起點(diǎn) > 外語(yǔ)輔導(dǎo) > 2020年成人高考高起專(zhuān)英語(yǔ)練習(xí)題及答案2 網(wǎng)站地圖

2020年成人高考高起專(zhuān)英語(yǔ)練習(xí)題及答案2

來(lái)源:湖北成人高考網(wǎng) 整編:湖北自考網(wǎng) 時(shí)間:2019-12-31 瀏覽:0

湖北成人高考資料領(lǐng)取


成人高考高起專(zhuān)層次的英語(yǔ)考試難度并不大,大部分都是比較基礎(chǔ)的知識(shí),考生只要認(rèn)真?zhèn)淇荚谟⒄Z(yǔ)考試上還是可以拿到不錯(cuò)的分?jǐn)?shù)。 1. Today is Jenny’s wedding day. She _______ to Thomas. A. just has got married B. has just married C. was just married D. has just got married 2. Every officer and every soldier _______ obey the rules. A. had to B. have to C. has to D. must have to 3. Rarely _______ so difficult a problem. A. she could have faced with B. could have she faced with C. she could have been faced with D. could she have been faced with 4. ______ a dog on the road, the car stopped. A. Having seen B. On seeing C. The driver seeing D. Seeing 5. I asked my teacher _______. A. what courses should I take B. should I take what courses C. I should take what courses D. what courses I should take 6. Comrade Li promised to help us and he said he would come ______. A. right away B. all at once C. all of a sudden D. all right 7. There aren’t many pandas ________ in the world today. A. alive B. living C. lively D. lived 8. Such electron tubes ________ in a radio set are also found in a TV set. A. that we use B. as we use C. as we use them D. that we use them 9. It _______ to me that he was jealous. A. happened B. took C. occurred D. felt 10. One of the requirements for a fire is that the material ______ to its burning temperature. A. were heated B. must be heated C. is heated D. be heated 11. Please ______ me at the station on time. A. meeting B. to meet C. meet D. met 12. _______ “hello”, he reached out his hand. A. Said B. Saying C. To say D. Say 13. People are more _______ to spend money on goods with an attractive look than those without. A. attracted B. tempted C. persuaded D. tended 14. It was ______ he saw the doctor coming out of the emergeney room with an expression as grave as a judge _______ he realized the seriousness of his wife’s illness. A. not until…that B. after…when C. until…then D. before…that 15. Please telephone me half an hour _______. A. in charge B. in advance C. in time D. in front 16. Both Mary and Ellen, as well as Jan, _______ studying Chinese History. A. are B. is C. are being D. is being 17. I’d like to _______ him to you for the job. He is a very clever and industrious boy. A. refer B. suggest C. recommend D. propose 18. It ______ that 200 people died and over 5,000 lost their shelters after the flood. A. reported B. reports C. has been reported D. has reported 19. He was asked to speak louder ______ all the other students in the classroom could hear him. A. as B. so as to C. so that D. so as 20. His report on the space exploration was really ________. A. exciting B. excited C. excitement D. excitedly 1.D 2.C 3.D 4.C 5.D 6.A 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.D 11.C 12.B 13.B 14.A15.B 16.A 17.C 18.C 19.C 20.A




編輯推薦:



2019年湖北成人高考專(zhuān)升本大學(xué)語(yǔ)文基礎(chǔ)鞏固模擬試題及答案四



湖北成人高考網(wǎng)上報(bào)名時(shí)間及報(bào)名入口專(zhuān)題

熱點(diǎn)關(guān)注:

  • 湖北成人高考專(zhuān)升本考生如何進(jìn)行前置學(xué)歷在線認(rèn)證?操作流程一覽
  • 2026年湖北成考報(bào)名要準(zhǔn)備什么?一文了解!
  • 湖北成考報(bào)名繳費(fèi)后因故無(wú)法參加考試能退費(fèi)嗎?怎么退?
  • 2026年湖北成考網(wǎng)上報(bào)名系統(tǒng)預(yù)計(jì)何時(shí)開(kāi)放?怎么報(bào)?
  • 湖北成人高考2026年報(bào)考醫(yī)學(xué)類(lèi)專(zhuān)業(yè)有哪些額外資格限制?考生速看!
  • 結(jié)束
    特別聲明:1.凡本網(wǎng)注明稿件來(lái)源為“湖北成人高考網(wǎng)”的,轉(zhuǎn)載必須注明“稿件來(lái)源:湖北成人高考網(wǎng)(www.ryvez.cn/ck/),違者將依法追究責(zé)任;
    2.部分稿件來(lái)源于網(wǎng)絡(luò),如有不實(shí)或侵權(quán),請(qǐng)聯(lián)系我們溝通解決。最新官方信息請(qǐng)以湖北省教育考試院及各教育官網(wǎng)為準(zhǔn)!
    成考最新文章 成人高考政策
    微信公眾號(hào) 抖音交流群
    湖北成人高考微信公眾號(hào)

    湖北成教網(wǎng)微信公眾號(hào)

    隨時(shí)獲取成考政策、通知、公告及各類(lèi)學(xué)習(xí)資料、學(xué)習(xí)方法、課件。

    成考院校 自考院校 專(zhuān)升本院校 資格證 其它熱門(mén)欄目 最新更新
    新密市| 平顶山市| 石台县| 永州市| 神农架林区| 永年县| 哈巴河县| 进贤县| 广平县| 汉沽区| 汉源县| 甘德县| 海淀区| 虎林市| 瑞金市| 龙州县| 长寿区| 永昌县| 晋州市| 鄯善县| 河北省| 扎赉特旗| 辽阳市| 砀山县| 林甸县| 台山市| 崇信县| 西宁市| 泗水县| 宜章县| 阜平县| 永和县| 郁南县| 金寨县| 象山县| 邯郸市| 苍溪县| 新丰县| 深圳市| 台北市| 德江县|