2016年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語練習(xí)題及答案(8)
>>>2016年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語練習(xí)題及答案[匯總]<<<
湖北2016年成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語練習(xí)題及答案(8)
詞匯與語法知識(共25小題;每題1.5分,共37.5分。)
從每個(gè)小題的四個(gè)選項(xiàng)中,選出最佳的一項(xiàng),并把它前面的大寫字母填入左邊的括弧里。
( )1. I don‘t know how to play bridge and ________.
A. my wife doesn‘t neither
B. my wife does either
C. neither does my wife
D. neither my wife does
( )2. He asked ________ since he had been chairman for seven years.
A. not to have been re-elected
B. to not be re-elected
C. not to be re-elected
D. to have not been re-elected
( )3. The guests said that they wouldn‘t mind _______.
A. to have a little light music
B. have a little light music
C. having a little light music
D. that they have a little light music
( )4. Last night we caught a thief _______ John‘s car.
A. when stealing
B. that be stole
C. to steal
D. stealing
( )5. Without the invention of writing, a man ________ to remember so many things which he can write down or find in a book.
A. is forced
B. will be forced
C. forced
D. would be forced
( )6. What would you ________ to eat tonight?
A. like
B. wish
C. want
D. hope
( )7. I ________ my bicycle on the left side.
A. get off from
B. get down
C. get down from
D. get off
( )8. Coal ________ electricity very often.
A. is used to producing
B. is used to produce
C. used to produce
D. used to producing
( )9. Why can‘t you do this small _______ for me? I’ve helped you often enough in the past.
A. work
B. demand
C. favour
D. good
( )10. Never _______ till tomorrow what may be done today.
A. put on
B. put away
C. put off
D. put up
( )11. Mother kept inviting Mrs. Smith to stay for lunch, and finally she _______.
A. gave out
B. gave off
C. gave in
D. gave away
( )12. <<<>>> is ________ only European country I have visited.
A. an
B. a
C. the
D. 不填
( )13. The problem of pollution in this city is more serious than ______ in other cities.
A. that
B. it
C. this
D. those
( )14. Dick found himself walking _______ the direction of the post office.
A. to
B. by
C. along
D. in
( )15. _______ that we were late, we started to run.
A. Know
B. To know
C. Knowing
D. Being known
( )16. This room is _______ any of the others in the building.
A. the biggest than
B. big as
C. bigger than
D. the biggest of
( )17. Just think Ann got the house _______ all by herself!
A. paint
B. be painted
C. to paint
D. painted
( )18. The policeman caught the man _________ the arm.
A. by
B. with
C. on
D. at
( )19. To get an education, _______.
A. one must work hard
B. working hard is important
C. to work hard is necessary
D. it is needed to work hard
( )20. The old man could not decide ________ the money or to put it in the bank.
A. if he spent
B. whether to spend
C. that he spent
D. what to spend
( )21. I wish you‘d consider _______ to Miami with us this vacation.
A. going
B. that you‘ll go
C. to go
D. to going
( )22. I think I‘ll wait until the mail _______.
A. should come
B. is coming
C. comes
D. will come
( )23. We found ________.
A. the work hard for doing
B. hard to do the work
C. it hard for doing the work
D. the work hard to do
( )24. Professor Bixby warned his students ________ late for the examination.
A. not be
B. to be not
C. not to be
D. be not
( )25. I don‘t know what I’d have done if I _______ to make that decision.
A. would have
B. had had
C. have had
D. did have
參考答案:
1.C 2.C 3.C 4.D 5.D 6.A 7.D 8.B 9.C 10.C
11.C 12.C 13.A 14.D 15.C 16.C 17.D 18.A 19.A 20.B
21.A 22.C 23.D 24.C 25.B
熱點(diǎn)關(guān)注:
2.部分稿件來源于網(wǎng)絡(luò),如有不實(shí)或侵權(quán),請聯(lián)系我們溝通解決。最新官方信息請以湖北省教育考試院及各教育官網(wǎng)為準(zhǔn)!
- 2014年湖北成考高起點(diǎn)英語模擬試題(5)
- 2020年成人高考高起專英語練習(xí)題及答案3
- 2015年湖北成考高起點(diǎn)英語復(fù)習(xí):介詞的用法
- 2015年湖北成考高起點(diǎn)英語必備短語匯總:E
- 2015年湖北成考高起點(diǎn)英語復(fù)習(xí):以否定詞開頭作部分倒裝
- 2013年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語預(yù)測試題(2)
- 2015年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語復(fù)習(xí)筆記名詞(1)
- 2015年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語易混淆單詞匯總
- 2015年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語易混淆單詞(5)
- 2015年湖北成考高起點(diǎn)英語必備短語:N
- 湖北成考報(bào)名繳費(fèi)后因故無法參加考試能退費(fèi)嗎?怎么退?
- 湖北成考報(bào)名時(shí)選擇業(yè)余還是函授學(xué)習(xí)形式?有什么區(qū)別?
- 2026年湖北成考網(wǎng)上報(bào)名系統(tǒng)預(yù)計(jì)何時(shí)開放?怎么報(bào)?
- 湖北成人高考專升本考生如何進(jìn)行前置學(xué)歷在線認(rèn)證?操作流程一覽
- 湖北成人高考高中/中專畢業(yè)證遺失如何辦理報(bào)考證明?附報(bào)考攻略
- 湖北成人高考同一專業(yè)在不同學(xué)校學(xué)費(fèi)差異大嗎?學(xué)費(fèi)最低多少?
- 湖北大學(xué)和武漢科技大學(xué)成考專業(yè)有何區(qū)別?速來了解!
- 湖北成考哪些學(xué)校開設(shè)了計(jì)算機(jī)科學(xué)與技術(shù)專業(yè)?速戳了解!
- 如何查詢湖北成考各校專業(yè)的往年錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線?全攻略分享!
- 2026年湖北成考各高校招生簡章何時(shí)公布?含報(bào)名時(shí)間預(yù)測!
湖北成教網(wǎng)微信公眾號
隨時(shí)獲取成考政策、通知、公告及各類學(xué)習(xí)資料、學(xué)習(xí)方法、課件。







鄂公網(wǎng)安備 42011102000050號